Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

$599.00

Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

The 400GBASE-SR8 module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

Category:
Part Number QSFPDD-SR8-400G Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance [email protected]/[email protected]
Connector MTP/MPO-16 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-7.9dBm
Powerbudget 1.9dB Receiver Overload 4dBm
Power Consumption ≤10W Extinction Ratio 3dB
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP TX and RX Host FEC Supported
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart