Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Silicon Photonics Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

$999.00

Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

QSFP-DD 400GBASE-DR4 silicon photonics transceiver is based on a new state-of-the-art silicon photonics (SiPh) platform. It uses SiPh chips that integrate a number of active and passive optoelectronic components, 3D packaging technology and industry-leading 7nm DSP chips. It is a cost-effective and lower power consumption solution for 400GBASE data center.
The 400GBASE-DR4 silicon photonics module supports link lengths of up to 500m SMF with MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28-DR-100G.

Category:
Cisco Compatible QDD-400G-DR4-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 425Gbps (4×106.25Gb/s)
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 500m
Connector MTP/MPO-12 (APC) Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.9~4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.9dBm
Powerbudget 3dB Receiver Overload 4dBm
Power Consumption ≤10W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP TX and RX Host FEC Supported
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Silicon Photonics Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart