Cisco QDD-400G-LR8-S Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

$6,299.00

Cisco QDD-400G-LR8-S Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The 400GBASE-LR8 module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

Category:
Cisco Compatible QDD-400G-LR8-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 425Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type LWDM EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.8~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.1dBm
Powerbudget 6.3dB Receiver Overload 5.3dBm
Power Consumption ≤14W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP TX and RX Host FEC Supported
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco QDD-400G-LR8-S Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart