Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

$9,999.00

Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km Duplex LC SMF DOM Optical Transceiver Module

The 400GBASE-ER8 module supports link lengths of up to 40km over a standard pair of G.652 single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3cn protocol and 400GAUI-8, QSFP-DD HW Rev 5.0 and QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

Description
Category:
Part Number QSFPDD-ER8-400G Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 425Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type LWDM EML Receiver Type APD
TX Power -0.6~5.6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16.1dBm(SECQ–17.5dBm)
Powerbudget 15.5dB Receiver Overload -3.4dB
Power Consumption ≤14W Extinction Ratio 6dB
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP TX and RX Host FEC Supported
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart