800GBASE-DR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO-16, DOM)

$5,059.00

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 800GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over singlemode fiber (SMF) with MPO-16 connectors. This transceiver is compliant with lEEE P802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Data Center, Breakout 2x 400G DR4 or 8x 100G DR Application.

Category:
Part Number OSFP800-DR8-B1 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor OSFP Max Data Rate 850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 500m
Connector MTP/MPO-16 Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type SiFotonics PD array
TX Power -2.9~4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-5.9dBm
Powerbudget 3dB Receiver Overload 4dBm
Power Consumption ≤16.5W Extinction Ratio >3.5dB
Packaging Technology COB (Chip on Board) Packaging Modulation Format PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX and RX Built-in CDR FEC Function Support RS-FEC
Protocols CMIS Rev 5.0, IEEE P802.3ck and IEEE 802.3cu Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “800GBASE-DR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO-16, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart