800GBASE-2FR4 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

$5,599.00

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The 800GBASE-2FR4 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 800GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 800 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm. This transceiver is compliant with IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Breakout 2x 400G FR4, Data Center, Cloud Networks.

Category:

Description

Part Number OSFP800-2FR4-A2 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor OSFP Max Data Rate 850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector Dual LC Duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -3.2~4.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-7.2dBm
Powerbudget 4dB Receiver Overload 4.4dBm
Power Consumption ≤16W Extinction Ratio >3.5dB
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “800GBASE-2FR4 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart