Generic Compatible 800G QSFP-DD Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, CS, DOM)

$6,799.00

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual CS Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2LR4 QSFP-DD transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via dual CS duplex connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE P802.3ck D3.0, QSFP-DD800 MSA HW Rev 6.01 and CMIS Rev 5.0 standard. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Data Center, Breakout 2x 400G LR4 application.

Category:
Part Number QDD800-2LR4-C1 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength 1271nm/1291nm/1311nm/1331nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector Dual CS Duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -2.7dBm~5.1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9dBm
Powerbudget 6.3dB Power Consumption ≤18W
Extinction Ratio >3.5dB DDM/DOM Supported
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Packaging Technology COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format PAM4 CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX and RX Built-in CDR
Protocols IEEE P802.3ck, QSFP-DD800 MSA Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Generic Compatible 800G QSFP-DD Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, CS, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart