Generic Compatible 50GBASE QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1295nm-TX/1309nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

$2,099.00

Generic Compatible 50GBASE-BX QSFP28 PAM4 1295nm-TX/1309nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 50GBASE QSFP28 transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over OS2 SMF via a LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3 standard. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters via the I2C interface. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3 standard, and is suitable for 50GBASE Ethernet, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul applications.

Category:
Part Number QSFP28-50G-BX40 Vendor Name FS-transceivers
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 53.125Gbps
Wavelength 1295nm-TX/1309nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector Simplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type LAN-WDM Receiver Type PIN
TX Power 0.4~6.6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-17.6dBm
Powerbudget 18dB Receiver Overload -6dBm
Power Consumption <4.5W Extinction Ratio 6dB
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Generic Compatible 50GBASE QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1295nm-TX/1309nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart