50m (164ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

$1,720.00

Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD AOC (50-meter,QSFP-DD to 4x QSFP56)

The 400G QSFP-DD to 4 QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cables are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3 multimode fibers, each operating at data rates of up to 53.125Gbps per channel by PAM4 modulation. This breakout cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI, QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP-DD-CMIS, IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665 standards.

Category:
Part Number QDD-4Q56AO50 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP-DD to QSFP56 Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Cable Length 50m (164ft) Cable Type OM3
Wavelength 850nm Minimum Bend Radius 30mm
Transmitter Type VSCEL Receiver Type PIN
Power Consumption 400G <10W 100G<3W
Jacket Material
LSZH
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR Modulation Format 4x 100G-PAM4
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI-04.0, QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP-DD-CMIS-Rev4.0, SFF-8024, IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E Host FEC Pre-FEC BER 2.4E-4
Application 400G Ethernet Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “50m (164ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart