FS For 5m (16ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V005E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable

$1,299.00

Mellanox MFS1S50-V005E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 AOC Cable (5-meter, QSFP56 to QSFP56)

 

The Mellanox MFS1S50-V005E Compatible QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 and InfiniBand HDR. It provides a connection of a 200G QSFP56 port on one end and to two 100G QSFP56 ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Category:
Mellanox Compatible MFS1S50-V005E Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56 Max Data Rate 200Gbps
Cable Length 5M(16ft) Cable Type OM3
Wavelength 850nm Minimum Bend Radius 30mm
Transmitter Type VSCEL Receiver Type PIN
Power Consumption ≤4.5W Jacket Material OFNP
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR Modulation Format PAM4
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, and SFF-8636, InfiniBand HDR Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FS For 5m (16ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V005E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart