Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

$2,699.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Category:
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelengths 1310nm Max Cable Distance 25km-40km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4x EML Receiver Type APD
TX Power -2.9~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20.9dBm
Powerbudget 18dB Receiver Overload -4.9dBm
Power Consumption ≤4.5W Extinction Ratio >4dB
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart