Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

$189.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

The Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF). The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, 100G CWDM4 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 and ITU-T G.694.2 standards. With these features, this is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Category:
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x CWDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Powerbudget 5dB Receiver Overload 2.5dBm
Power Consumption ≤3.5W Extinction Ratio >3.5dB
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR FEC Function Supported
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart