Cisco QDD-400G-FR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

$1,799.00

Cisco QDD-400G-FR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The 400GBASE-FR4 module supports link lengths of up to 2km SMF with duplex LC connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs, 400GBASE-FR4 Spec of 100G Lambda MSA group, and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four CWDM grid optical wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Category:
Cisco Compatible QDD-400G-FR4-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP-DD Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type CWDM EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -3.3~3.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-7.3dBm
Powerbudget 4dB Receiver Overload 3.5dBm
Power Consumption ≤12W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP TX and RX Host FEC Supported
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco QDD-400G-FR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart