30m (98ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable

$861.00

FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 AOC (30-meter, QSFP56 to QSFP56)

 

The 200G QSFP56 active optical cable is designed for use in 200 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3 multimode fiber, it contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. This active optical cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, QSFP56 MSA and InfiniBand HDR.

Category:
FS for Mellanox Compatible MFS1S00-V030E Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP56 to QSFP56 Max Data Rate 200Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Cable Length 30m (98ft)
Jacket Material LSZH Cable Type OM3
Transmitter Type VSCEL Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength 850nm Power Consumption ≤4.5W
Power Supply 3.3V Modulation Format PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) DDM/DOM Supported
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR Protocols IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, InfiniBand HDR
MTBF ≈3.2 Million Hours Application Data Center, 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems
Warranty 5 Years

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “30m (98ft) FS for Mellanox MFS1S00-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart